have a chance to get a job from ABB (for top performers)
Digital Marketing is one of the most promising management professions for the next five to seven years. The course program is designed to prepare high-quality specialists in the field of digital marketing and online advertising. After graduation, graduates will be able to start work.
UI/UX design
There is a certain stack of knowledge that is required to work as a designer in large companies in Azerbaijan and the world. Our program provides it in full. In our UI/UX design course, you will master all the relevant and effective tools by working on real projects.
QA Automation
The course is intended for beginners who previously had no experience in software testing, or had a minimum of knowledge.
You will learn everything about how to automate the testing process in a Selenium project, become fully proficient in test management models and techniques, and you will also know the basics of the popular and widely demanded Java programming language.
Machine Learning
Machine learning and its methods can help you training neural networks to identify patterns and interpret any project or business benefit results.
Our course will help you master artificial intelligence basics, refresh the mathematical framework in your memory, and give you a complete toolkit for working with neural networks.
Fundamentals of DevOps
This course covers all the fundamentals of DevOps principles and tools. You will hear buzzwords such as CI/CD, pipelines, Jenkins, Docker, containers, cloud and Kubernetes. This course will guide you through all these topics and help you understand why we need to use them, what each of them really does.
Cyber Security&Sysadmin
IT professionals play an essential role in any computer-based environment. Trained to handle challenges within the computer systems, networks, and storage systems, IT professionals are seen as the first line of defense against common cyber threats. In today’s cyber landscape, the demand for industry-ready IT professionals is growing at an exponential rate. Having a specialization in cybersecurity advances job candidates into a much-needed niche.
Data Analytics
he course is perfect for anyone who already has the basic technical knowledge but would like to be a pro in Business and Data Analytics.
During selection for training, the advantage will be given to those students who are already familiar with Computer Science.
The program modules cover important topics sequentially, ranging from server databases and maintenance to concepts of data warehouses and basic reporting tools.
FrontEnd is a visible part of a website or a web-application, it’s something that each user deals with every single day.
This course should be chosen if you are interested in working with interfaces, JavaScript and pages appearance overall.
BackEnd specialist’s work is connected with websites, programs and web-applications remote part – everything related to file servers and databases.
Students will work with Java. Lack of BackEnd specialists on IT-market is the reason of strong demand and highly competitive salaries.
Mobile App Development
We face mobile applications every day with our smartphones turned on. Therefore, any programmer, regardless of how advanced in technologies, has to understand the basics of creating applications.
Mobile Development course is designed for both those who really want or like to program and those who want to focus on this particular area.